BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
189714
SID Number:
1267332J
Name:
THEODORE BROCKMAN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/22/1965  (54)
THEODORE BROCKMAN
Image Date:
1/24/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

BEAR

BIG BEAR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back - SC BACK

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - tt on lft upper arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest - tt on rt upper chest area

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
87 3742
Date of Offense:
04/14/1987
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/01/1987
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
87 3742
Date of Offense:
04/14/1987
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/01/1987
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None