BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
190809
SID Number:
1358761X
Name:
SONNY ROBERT MILLER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
213 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/01/1960  (54)
SONNY ROBERT MILLER
Image Date:
7/18/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/02/2014
Security Level:

ALIASES

GYPSY

SONNY

JOE MILLER

JOHN D MILLER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Bicep - dragon

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Bicep - tiger

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - UPPER RIGHT

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
87 752 FC
Date of Offense:
10/20/1984
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
11/12/1987
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
01/06/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
12003212-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/06/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/11/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/02/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None