BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
192343
SID Number:
1448748T
Name:
KAREN ANN KANTZLER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
100 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/03/1949  (68)
KAREN ANN KANTZLER
Image Date:
12/21/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
12/27/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
12/27/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
12/27/2017

ALIASES

KAREN ANN BABCOCK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
87-78545-FC
Date of Offense:
03/11/1987
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/22/1988
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
87-78545-FC
Date of Offense:
03/11/1987
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/22/1988
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders