BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
192674
SID Number:
1340361J
Name:
DEON HARPER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/12/1968  (52)
DEON HARPER
Image Date:
1/11/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

JAMES KAUFFMAN

JOE JERRY HILL

JOE,JERRY HILL

LAMONT JOHNSON REED

LAMONT,JOHNSON REED

PIERRE HARPER

TONY WILSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Upper Right Arm

Scar- Back

Scar- Left Eyebrow

Scar- Left Thigh

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
9600130601
Date of Offense:
01/27/1996
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/26/1996
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9600130601
Date of Offense:
01/27/1996
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/26/1996
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
8900297
Date of Offense:
10/06/1988
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/25/1989
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/30/1993
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
87010090
Date of Offense:
07/03/1987
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/01/1988
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
01/30/1993
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None