BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
196117
SID Number:
1431436J
Name:
JERRY WAYNE STRICKLAND
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
282 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/18/1961  (58)
JERRY WAYNE STRICKLAND
Image Date:
2/8/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

COOTER

JERRY WAYNE STRICKIN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Kidnapping
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
8884134FC
Date of Offense:
05/11/1987
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/09/1988
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
8884134FC
Date of Offense:
05/11/1987
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/09/1988
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
8884134FC
Date of Offense:
05/11/1987
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/09/1988
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None