BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
196612
SID Number:
1430512X
Name:
MELISSA L CHAPMAN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 1"
Weight:
105 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/30/1969  (45)
MELISSA L CHAPMAN
Image Date:
4/17/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

MISSI

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
8839224-FC
Date of Offense:
12/20/1987
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
10/19/1988
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None