BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
196848
SID Number:
1449141T
Name:
DAVID RUSSELL BOWEN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/09/1968  (51)
DAVID RUSSELL BOWEN
Image Date:
7/19/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
07/18/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
10/18/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
07/18/2019

ALIASES

DAVE BOWEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Right Arm

Scar- Right Hip

Scar- Upper Left Leg

Scar- Upper Right Leg

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Laboratory
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
170000012023-FH
Date of Offense:
09/19/2017
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
01/08/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
170000012023-FH
Date of Offense:
09/19/2017
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
01/08/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
12008596-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/28/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/12/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/07/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture-Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
016289-FH
Date of Offense:
03/07/2001
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
01/22/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/12/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Peace Officer - Disarming Firearm
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
975038FH
Date of Offense:
07/18/1997
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
09/29/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/27/1999
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Peace Officer - Disarming Firearm
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
944549FH
Date of Offense:
05/16/1994
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
08/15/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/25/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
863549FH
Date of Offense:
11/24/1985
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
10/31/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/10/1994
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Larceny Over $100 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
863539FH
Date of Offense:
12/09/1985
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
01/31/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/16/1989
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders