BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
202383
SID Number:
1465816P
Name:
HENRY JAMES FORD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
225 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/20/1970  (50)
HENRY JAMES FORD
Image Date:
12/12/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/24/2016
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/01/2021
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

ALAH REED

ALAN REED

ALLEN REED

HENRY THOMAS FORD

JERRY FORD

KARON SMITH

MICHAEL LEE YOUNG

TONY JACKSON

TONY LEE JACKSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Elbow

Scar- Left Foot -

Tattoo- Left Arm - Heart with wife and son's names

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - hearts

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Heart with wife and son's names

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Garfield cat

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15009755-01-FH
Date of Offense:
05/31/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
9310283
Date of Offense:
08/06/1992
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/01/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/29/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
89-02298
Date of Offense:
08/31/1988
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/11/1989
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
01/22/1993
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Possession Of Burglars Tool
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13011265-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/09/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/27/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
10011270-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/23/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/05/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/04/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13011265-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/09/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/27/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13011265-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/09/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/27/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 5
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13011265-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/09/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/27/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 6
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13011265-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/09/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/27/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None