BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
204922
SID Number:
1494043H
Name:
LEON ORLANDO ECHOLS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/01/1971  (43)
LEON ORLANDO ECHOLS
Image Date:
9/12/2010

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/30/2054
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/20/2115
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

RAHEEM ELYAH ABADULLAH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
75 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
150 years 0 months
Court File#:
89-007735
Date of Offense:
06/15/1989
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/03/1989
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
89-007735
Date of Offense:
06/15/1989
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/03/1989
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine 25-49 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
89-05892
Date of Offense:
04/21/1989
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/03/1989
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
10/13/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None