BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
206954
SID Number:
1518173L
Name:
REGINALD LAMARR JEFFERSON JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/02/1971  (48)
REGINALD LAMARR JEFFERSON JR
Image Date:
11/6/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/09/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/09/2034
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

REGGIE

REGINALD LAMAR JEFFERSON

REGINALD LAMARR JEFFERSON JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Stomach - gunshot surgery

Tattoo- Center Left Bicep - cross

Tattoo- Center Left Neck - BRE

Tattoo- Center Right Neck - TYREE

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Cross

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Praying Hands

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Dangerous Weapon - Gas Ejecting Device
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
09025294-FC-A
Date of Offense:
04/05/2009
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
09/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
09025294-FC-A
Date of Offense:
04/05/2009
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
09/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
09025294-FC-A
Date of Offense:
04/05/2009
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
09/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
09024178-FH-A
Date of Offense:
11/24/2008
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
09/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
08023303-FC-A
Date of Offense:
03/04/2008
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
09/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Mansl-Death Weapon Aimed w/int, but w/o Malice
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
89-42347-FH
Date of Offense:
12/11/1989
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
02/06/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/04/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0720483-FH
Date of Offense:
12/11/2006
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
07/10/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/23/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0720483-FH
Date of Offense:
12/11/2006
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
07/10/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/23/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None