BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
210885
SID Number:
1057580H
Name:
JAMES FORREST CHAPMAN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/20/1959  (60)
JAMES FORREST CHAPMAN
Image Date:
7/19/2001

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/22/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

J J

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Chin - SC CHIN,MOLE LT EYEBROW

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
90005121
Date of Offense:
04/22/1990
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/06/1990
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/22/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
90005121
Date of Offense:
04/22/1990
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/06/1990
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/04/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Stalking
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15007549-01-FH
Date of Offense:
03/10/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/01/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/22/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None