BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
214992
SID Number:
1527478M
Name:
LU ANNE SZENAY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 3"
Weight:
110 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/07/1957  (56)
LU ANNE SZENAY
Image Date:
10/9/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

LUANNE FINN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Murder, First Degree - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
901270FCC
Date of Offense:
01/18/1990
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
02/19/1991
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
901270FCC
Date of Offense:
01/18/1990
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
02/19/1991
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None