BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
215423
SID Number:
1462938M
Name:
DONALD DARNELL ADAMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
223 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/31/1971  (48)
DONALD DARNELL ADAMS
Image Date:
5/11/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/03/2027
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/03/2047
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

PEE WEE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Left Forearm

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Face

Scar- Lip

Tattoo- Center Back - "Aquarius"

Tattoo- Center Left Shoulder - Face

Tattoo- Center Right Shoulder - "Laquawnia"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000410-FC
Date of Offense:
06/04/2017
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
04/25/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
90-24995-FH
Date of Offense:
08/06/1990
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
03/08/1991
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
09/06/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc 50-224 Grams - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
90-24995-FH
Date of Offense:
08/06/1990
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
03/08/1991
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/06/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc 50-224 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
90-24995-FH
Date of Offense:
08/06/1990
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
03/08/1991
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/06/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None