BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
217767
SID Number:
1356905W
Name:
DAVID CHARLES NADEAU
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/20/1967  (47)
DAVID CHARLES NADEAU
Image Date:
5/18/2011

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee - Held under custody (04/16/2014)
Supervision Begin Date:
02/16/2012
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/21/2014
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
02/16/2012

ALIASES

DAVE NALEAU

DAVID C NADEAU

JAMES RUSSELL BEELER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Forehead

Scar- Upper Left Eyebrow - Scar above eye

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Bulldog Lifting Weights

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Bobcat

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
02031976-FC-L
Date of Offense:
02/09/2002
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
12/05/2002
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
02031975-FC-L
Date of Offense:
02/03/2002
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
12/05/2002
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
02031973-FC-L
Date of Offense:
02/13/2002
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
12/05/2002
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
8520956FH
Date of Offense:
10/11/1985
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
06/28/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/25/1994
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
8520887FH
Date of Offense:
06/20/1985
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
06/28/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/20/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Forgery
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
91023965FH
Date of Offense:
07/23/1990
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
06/28/1991
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/20/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
85-20956-FH
Date of Offense:
10/11/1985
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
10/10/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/15/1990
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Release from SAI - Incomplete
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
85-20887-FH
Date of Offense:
06/20/1985
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
10/10/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/15/1990
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Release from SAI - Incomplete

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders