BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
221171
SID Number:
1580238W
Name:
THOMAS BASSETT
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 3"
Weight:
130 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/09/1974  (45)
THOMAS BASSETT
Image Date:
2/11/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DE'LONTE TE'QUAN RE'SHAD

THOMAS CONNOR BASSETT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
913563
Date of Offense:
02/05/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/13/1991
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
913563
Date of Offense:
02/05/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/13/1991
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
913563
Date of Offense:
02/05/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/13/1991
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
913563
Date of Offense:
02/05/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/13/1991
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
913563
Date of Offense:
02/05/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/13/1991
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
913563
Date of Offense:
02/05/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/13/1991
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None