BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
221815
SID Number:
1395486E
Name:
KEVIN M GIBBONS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
250 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/12/1966  (53)
KEVIN M GIBBONS
Image Date:
2/9/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/14/2027
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/14/2042
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

KEVIN GIBBONS

KEVIN MAURICE GIBBONS

KEVIN MOURICE GIBBONS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Right Hand - NONE

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
35 years 0 months
Court File#:
02010814
Date of Offense:
11/14/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/26/2002
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
02010814
Date of Offense:
11/14/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/26/2002
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9113020
Date of Offense:
08/28/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/22/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/18/1993
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
02010814
Date of Offense:
11/14/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/26/2002
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
09/14/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
9113020
Date of Offense:
08/28/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/22/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/30/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None