BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
225614
SID Number:
1492652M
Name:
ROBERT D ANDERSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/19/1972  (47)
ROBERT D ANDERSON
Image Date:
10/17/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

JAMES JAMISON

ROBERT ADAMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Back - outlaw

Tattoo- Center Chest - mgb

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - from the wum

Tattoo- Left Forearm - to the tomb

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - money mack murder

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - smiley

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assaulting An Employee Or Escape Jail
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
92117279FH
Date of Offense:
04/24/1992
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/10/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assaulting An Employee Or Escape Jail
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
92117279FH
Date of Offense:
04/24/1992
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/10/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
92114972FC
Date of Offense:
08/12/1990
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/10/1992
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
92114972FC
Date of Offense:
08/12/1990
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/10/1992
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
92114972FC
Date of Offense:
08/12/1990
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/10/1992
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
92114972FC
Date of Offense:
08/12/1990
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/10/1992
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
92115441FH
Date of Offense:
09/01/1989
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/10/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/22/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
92115441FH
Date of Offense:
09/01/1989
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/10/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/22/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None