BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
225871
SID Number:
1660411J
Name:
DARESE WILLIE SANDERS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/24/1975  (39)
DARESE WILLIE SANDERS
Image Date:
7/19/2009

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/17/2013
Security Level:

ALIASES

MADHA SCARRFO 01

DARESE SANDERS

DARESE WILLIE SANDERS

RODRIQUEZ FRANKLIN

RODRIQUEZ DEWAYNE FRANKLIN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Arm - "7"

Tattoo- Right Arm - "Tanya"

Tattoo- Upper Back - Son's picture with $7 bill

Tattoo- Upper Stomach - Heights Tigers

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assaulting An Employee Or Escape Jail - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
97141252FH
Date of Offense:
10/15/1997
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/03/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/08/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
97140816FH
Date of Offense:
03/14/1997
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/17/1997
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/08/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
92-34544-F
Date of Offense:
02/04/1992
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/28/1992
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
03/08/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1262229-FH
Date of Offense:
07/11/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/27/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/17/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None