BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
230830
SID Number:
1366981W
Name:
MICHAEL ODELL PARKER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/03/1963  (56)
MICHAEL ODELL PARKER
Image Date:
4/27/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/03/2031
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/15/2075
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

MICHAEL PARKER

MICHAEL JERMAINE PARKER

MICHAEL O PARKER

MICHAEL ODELL PARKER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - Unforgiven

Tattoo- Left Bicep - Only God can judge me

Tattoo- Left Chest - dog

Tattoo- Upper Back - "i'm Forgiven"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Drawing Cross w/only God can Judge me.

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Drawing Skulls

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
16005264-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/13/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/04/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
034973-01
Date of Offense:
04/08/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
038883-01
Date of Offense:
07/17/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
932102
Date of Offense:
01/17/1993
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/04/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/27/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
925418
Date of Offense:
04/21/1992
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/04/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/12/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None