BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
231707
SID Number:
1592147A
Name:
GINO FRANCIESCO ACCETTOLA
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/16/1967  (53)
GINO FRANCIESCO ACCETTOLA
Image Date:
8/31/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/21/2025
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/21/2048
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

PATRICK STUHRMANN

RONALD DOUGLAS LUTZKY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Head - NONE

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Illegal Sale/Use
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
19000313-FH
Date of Offense:
03/26/2018
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
05/30/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
False Pretenses-$100,000.00 or more
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
17001454-FH
Date of Offense:
01/31/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
08/23/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Obtaining Personal Identity Information w/o Authorization
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
053883-FH
Date of Offense:
05/25/2004
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
11/10/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/08/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
050171-FH
Date of Offense:
12/02/2003
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/21/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/08/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny By Conversion - $20,000 or More
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
050170-FH
Date of Offense:
03/18/2004
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/21/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/08/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
04197832-FH
Date of Offense:
04/29/2004
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/16/2004
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/08/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Obtain Money Over $100 False Pretenses
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
951666FH
Date of Offense:
11/03/1994
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/02/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/16/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Illegal Sale/Use
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
93125360FH
Date of Offense:
08/22/1990
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/21/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/16/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Obtain Money Over $100 False Pretenses
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
93704FH
Date of Offense:
07/17/1992
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
05/06/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/16/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Embezzlement - Agent Serve Emp Trust
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
93701FH
Date of Offense:
05/19/1992
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
05/06/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/16/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 9
Offense:
Larceny of Rented MV/Trlr
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
93362FH
Date of Offense:
08/13/1992
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
05/06/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/16/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 10
Offense:
Obtain Money Over $100 False Pretenses
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
93361FH
Date of Offense:
06/02/1992
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
05/06/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/16/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 11
Offense:
Obtain Money Over $100 False Pretenses
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
93123214FH
Date of Offense:
07/27/1992
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/15/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/16/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
013880-FH
Date of Offense:
04/07/2001
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
05/22/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/19/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
False Pretenses - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
132475-FH
Date of Offense:
04/23/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/11/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/02/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None