BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
234113
SID Number:
1669043E
Name:
GARY LEE HERBERT
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/15/1973  (46)
GARY LEE HERBERT
Image Date:
11/25/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/02/2015
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/02/2029
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

YOUNG POPEYE

GARY LEE HERBERT

GARY LEE HERBERT II

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Neck - Bar code with prison number.

Tattoo- Left Arm - Roses.

Tattoo- Left Calf - Heart with tribal.

Tattoo- Left Chest - Heart.

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Tribal with clown face.

Tattoo- Right Arm - Dragon.

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Pitbull"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - skull.

Tattoo- Right Leg - Naked woman standing in water.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CSC-Assault w/Intent to Commit Crim. Sexual Cond-2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
14065406-FH-F
Date of Offense:
09/01/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/09/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
9518953FH
Date of Offense:
06/02/1995
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
09/25/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/28/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Malicious Destruction Personal Prop
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
93-35991-FH
Date of Offense:
04/08/1993
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/09/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/28/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Malicious Destruction Personal Prop
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
93-35991-FH
Date of Offense:
04/08/1993
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/14/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/29/1993
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Release from SAI - Incomplete

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None