BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
236753
SID Number:
1240424L
Name:
CHARLES LINDBERGH LOWERY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/16/1964  (55)
CHARLES LINDBERGH LOWERY
Image Date:
7/22/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/27/2010
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/16/2040
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

CHI

CHARLES LOWERY JR

CHARLES LINBURG LOWERY

CHARLES LINDBERG LOWERY JR

CHARLES LINDBURG LOWERY

CHARLESJR LOWERY

CHARLIE MACK

MAC CHARLES LOWERY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Eye

Scar- Right Hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Involuntary Manslaughter
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
D04000954FC
Date of Offense:
09/29/2003
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
11/28/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
E961525FH
Date of Offense:
11/19/1996
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
04/14/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
E921049FH
Date of Offense:
07/20/1992
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
04/18/1994
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None