BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
236879
SID Number:
1712997H
Name:
MICHAEL DAVID ELLIOT
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/17/1973  (41)
MICHAEL DAVID ELLIOT
Image Date:
3/13/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

OCP

MICHAEL D DELAROSA

MICHAEL DAVID DELAROSA

MICHAEL DAVID SHREADER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Lip

Tattoo- Back - Aztec Picture

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Scorpion

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - Cross

Tattoo- Left Calf - Aztec Snake

Tattoo- Right Face - Teardrop under right eye

Tattoo- Stomach - "Miro De La Rosa"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Aztec Faces, Step Pyramid

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Sun, Crown

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Star, Flower, Sword

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
93005282-FC-H
Date of Offense:
08/08/1993
County:
Gladwin
Date of Sentence:
04/26/1994
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
93005282-FC-H
Date of Offense:
08/08/1993
County:
Gladwin
Date of Sentence:
04/26/1994
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
93005282-FC-H
Date of Offense:
08/08/1993
County:
Gladwin
Date of Sentence:
04/26/1994
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
93005282-FC-H
Date of Offense:
08/08/1993
County:
Gladwin
Date of Sentence:
04/26/1994
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
93005282-FC-H
Date of Offense:
08/08/1993
County:
Gladwin
Date of Sentence:
04/26/1994
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
93005282-FC-H
Date of Offense:
08/08/1993
County:
Gladwin
Date of Sentence:
04/26/1994
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Burning Dwelling House
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
93005282-FC-H
Date of Offense:
08/08/1993
County:
Gladwin
Date of Sentence:
04/26/1994
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
10/09/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking &Entering - Entry Without Breaking With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
93005282-FC-H
Date of Offense:
08/08/1993
County:
Gladwin
Date of Sentence:
04/26/1994
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/24/1999
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None