BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
238299
SID Number:
1537321E
Name:
BRIAN DALE BADGER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
217 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/09/1976  (44)
BRIAN DALE BADGER
Image Date:
9/20/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
06/12/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
06/12/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
06/12/2019

ALIASES

BRIA DALE BADGER

BRIAN BADGER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Discoloration- Left Arm

Scar- Back Right Hand

Scar- Left Eye

Scar- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Back - "Custer died for your sins."

Tattoo- Back Left Hand - Kids birthdays

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Tribal band art...........and a womans face with the words " good times" .

Tattoo- Right Arm - "Marcus" "Ashley" ...Band around wrist, "Bad Times" , Flowers and Feathers, I

Tattoo- Right Arm - SEVERAL TATTS CHEST & ARMS

Tattoo- Right Forearm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Furnishing Contraband to Prisoner in Prison
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
12 years 0 months
Court File#:
18001213-FH-A
Date of Offense:
11/03/2017
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16012367-FH
Date of Offense:
01/06/2016
County:
Grand Traverse
Date of Sentence:
04/22/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
144404-FH
Date of Offense:
02/07/2014
County:
Manistee
Date of Sentence:
10/03/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Subs-Del/Man, Sched 1,2,3 except Marihuan/Cocaine - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
0914507-FH
Date of Offense:
12/01/2008
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
12/15/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
07005456-FH-T
Date of Offense:
02/01/2007
County:
Gratiot
Date of Sentence:
11/19/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
060000001675 FH MHD
Date of Offense:
05/01/2006
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
11/09/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0604360-FH
Date of Offense:
04/12/2006
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
050000002373-FH-MHD
Date of Offense:
11/20/2005
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
08/02/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
94-0770-FH
Date of Offense:
03/12/1994
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/14/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/12/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
CSC - Assault With Intent to Commit Sexual Penetration
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
9363978-FH
Date of Offense:
10/02/1993
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/14/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/20/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.6 - 1000' from student safety zone (kindergarten through 12th)

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.17 - Valid Michigan Driver License/Personal ID Card

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders