BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
238512
SID Number:
1639130A
Name:
RENITA DECLOUETTE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/02/1969  (51)
RENITA DECLOUETTE
Image Date:
4/12/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/10/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

DENITA GAIL ULMER

MICHELLE JOYCE TAYLOR

MICHIELLE JOYCE TAYLOR

RENITA GAIL DECLOVETTE

RENITA GAIL ULMER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Wrist

Scar- Lower Left Leg

Scar- Right Clavicle

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - NONE

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002105
Date of Offense:
01/25/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/05/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
94-004199-01
Date of Offense:
02/20/1994
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/01/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/10/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
170344-FH
Date of Offense:
02/17/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
05/04/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/10/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
170343-FH
Date of Offense:
03/09/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
05/04/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/10/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None