BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
238573
SID Number:
1575156K
Name:
ERNEST GORDON III
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
378 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/18/1972  (47)
ERNEST GORDON III
Image Date:
2/3/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/24/2065
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/22/2112
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

PEE WEE

EARNEST GORDON III

ERNEST III GORDON

WEE PEE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Cross - "Godfather"

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Heart- "Nikki"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
60 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
99 years 0 months
Court File#:
0307771-FC
Date of Offense:
02/03/2003
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/25/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
940744FHA
Date of Offense:
03/11/1994
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/25/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
940744FHA
Date of Offense:
03/11/1994
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/25/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None