BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
244180
SID Number:
0995010J
Name:
FLOYD PHILLIP ALFORD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/09/1959  (60)
FLOYD PHILLIP ALFORD
Image Date:
1/21/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

LLOYD ALFRED

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Shoulder - scar, left shoulder.

Scar- Right Shoulder - scar,rightshoulder.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Felony Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
95082001
Date of Offense:
11/12/1994
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/05/1995
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None