BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
245135
SID Number:
Name:
ROGERICK RAYSHUN ALLEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/04/1974  (46)
ROGERICK RAYSHUN ALLEN
Image Date:
8/5/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
10/15/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
10/15/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
10/15/2019

ALIASES

COREY SCOTT

FRED ALLEN

RICH ALLEN

RICK ALLEN

RICK SCOTT

RICK RAYSHAN ALLEN

RODERICK R ALLEN

ROGER SCOTT

ROGERICK RAYSHAN ALLEN

ROGERICK RAYSHAUN ALLEN

ROGERICK RAYSHAWN ALLEN

ROGERICK RAYSHEN ALLEN

ROGERICK RAYSHUN ALLEN

ROGERRICK ALLEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Chin

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Leg

Scar- Lower Right Arm

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Picture of a rose

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
160000000509-FH
Date of Offense:
09/25/2015
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
07/29/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
160000000509-FH
Date of Offense:
09/25/2015
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
07/29/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11006828-01-FH
Date of Offense:
06/30/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/15/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/30/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
95052296FHR
Date of Offense:
05/10/1995
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
08/30/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/09/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
14-2065-FH
Date of Offense:
06/13/2014
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
11/17/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/09/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders