BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
245612
SID Number:
1710838L
Name:
TANYA KAI SOMMER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
105 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/27/1966  (51)
TANYA KAI SOMMER
Image Date:
7/30/2009

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
07/19/2011

ALIASES

FAYYS KAI MAKI

TANYA MAKI

TANYA KAI MAKI

TANYI KAI MAKI

TRACI SHAW

TRACI L SHAW

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Stomach - C-SECTION

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Embezzle-Agent/Trustee $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
03188188-FH
Date of Offense:
05/22/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/27/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
93-126343-FH
Date of Offense:
03/31/1993
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/26/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/25/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
93-126342-FH
Date of Offense:
03/30/1993
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/26/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/25/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
93-126341-FH
Date of Offense:
03/29/1993
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/26/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/25/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Embezzle-Agent/Trustee $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
03188188-FH
Date of Offense:
05/22/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2003
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/27/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.