BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
247351
SID Number:
1827162A
Name:
JEROME KENNETH BOWEN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
192 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/14/1978  (39)
JEROME KENNETH BOWEN
Image Date:
8/4/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
10/31/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
02/23/2018
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
10/31/2017

ALIASES

LIL JOE

LITTLE BEAR

JEROME KENNETH BOWEN

LITTLE BEAR BOWEN

VEROME KENNETH BOWEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Head

Scar- Lower Left Arm - Tiger

Tattoo- Abdomen

Tattoo- Center Stomach - HUGARIAN PRIDE, REAPER

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Hand - HUNGARY PRIDE

Tattoo- Leg - ART WORK ABOVE BOTH KNEES

Tattoo- Lower Left Forearm - TIGER

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - DAGGER

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - ROT COMING OUT OF ARM

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Devil

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - SUN, SKULL

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0812606-FH
Date of Offense:
11/19/2008
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/29/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
955360-FC
Date of Offense:
11/27/1995
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/05/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
955360-FC
Date of Offense:
11/27/1995
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/05/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.0 - Take medication as prescribed by licensed physician

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.7 - Not with any member of a gang/gang activities

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders