BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
247854
SID Number:
1731354A
Name:
RAPHAEL P STRADWICK
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
144 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/02/1970  (45)
RAPHAEL P STRADWICK
Image Date:
2/14/2011

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/04/2015
Security Level:

ALIASES

MONEY

GLEN LOFTON NEAL

RAFAEL PIERRE STANDRICK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Arm - Dragon with oriental symbols on left side

Tattoo- Chest - Tiger on right side

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
94001659-01
Date of Offense:
10/30/1993
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
12/01/2029
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
94001659-01
Date of Offense:
10/30/1993
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/22/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None