BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
248907
SID Number:
1574853X
Name:
AHMED D ADAMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/19/1972  (41)
AHMED D ADAMS
Image Date:
3/9/2010

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/27/2012
Security Level:

ALIASES

AHMED DEMETRIC ADAMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Forehead

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Personal Injury)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
93128530FC
Date of Offense:
10/02/1993
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/28/1996
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/27/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None