BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
252956
SID Number:
1730201J
Name:
PATRICK ALAN VERCRUYSSE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/18/1967  (46)
PATRICK ALAN VERCRUYSSE
Image Date:
6/29/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

PATRICK ALAN VERCRUYSEE

PATRICK ALAN VERCRUYSSEE

PATRICK ALLAN VERCRUYSSE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Eye

Tattoo- Center Stomach - Gargoyle sitting on tombstone

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Leg

Tattoo- Lower Right Calf - Naked Woman

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Leg

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Receiving & Concealing
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
11020386-FC-E
Date of Offense:
06/24/2011
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
06/28/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
11020386-FC-E
Date of Offense:
06/24/2011
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
06/28/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06010441-FH-C
Date of Offense:
05/01/2006
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
10/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Analogues
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06010441-FH-C
Date of Offense:
05/01/2006
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
10/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06010441-FH-C
Date of Offense:
05/01/2006
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
10/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Contractor - Fraudulent Use of Building Contract Fund
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003088-FH-L
Date of Offense:
04/01/2006
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
04/27/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Contractor - Fraudulent Use of Building Contract Fund
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003088-FH-L
Date of Offense:
04/01/2006
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
04/27/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
06005184-FH-A
Date of Offense:
03/14/2006
County:
Roscommon
Date of Sentence:
02/06/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Forgery
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
06005184-FH-A
Date of Offense:
03/14/2006
County:
Roscommon
Date of Sentence:
02/06/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002866-FH-E
Date of Offense:
07/12/2006
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
12/18/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002866-FH-E
Date of Offense:
07/12/2006
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
12/18/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
00009353FHR
Date of Offense:
03/10/2000
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
07/06/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/09/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
00004002FHB
Date of Offense:
11/04/2000
County:
Roscommon
Date of Sentence:
04/10/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/10/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
00004002FHB
Date of Offense:
11/04/2000
County:
Roscommon
Date of Sentence:
04/10/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/04/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Larceny by Conversion over $100
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
9568811FH
Date of Offense:
01/29/1995
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
01/29/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/29/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
95002933FH-H
Date of Offense:
05/20/1993
County:
Roscommon
Date of Sentence:
11/19/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/29/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None