BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
253555
SID Number:
1801108P
Name:
JEREMIAH LEE YOUNG
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/26/1979  (40)
JEREMIAH LEE YOUNG
Image Date:
10/27/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/08/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

JEREMIAH L YOUNG

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Right Arm - Inner area

Tattoo- Left Arm - One Love

Tattoo- Left Chest - Sheda

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Rosery W/RIP Audrey

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - J MAD Ave

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Above All Queens

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Jeremia with flames

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Tyronda

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Wanda

Tattoo- Upper Right Abdomen - Tank

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Cross wtih Tombstones RIP Aunt TT RIP Tank

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
96-09950-FH
Date of Offense:
05/13/1996
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/11/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/16/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17003671-FH
Date of Offense:
09/04/2017
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None