BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
255549
SID Number:
1808202E
Name:
CHRISTY SUE NEFF
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
117 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/03/1967  (47)
CHRISTY SUE NEFF
Image Date:
1/7/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/23/2029
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/30/2045
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

ANNA SUE REDMOND

CHRISTY SUE LEWIS

CHRISTY SUE MALCOLM

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
9670583FC
Date of Offense:
04/06/1996
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
08/28/1998
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Kidnapping - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
35 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
9670583FC
Date of Offense:
04/06/1996
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
08/28/1998
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None