BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
260419
SID Number:
1852967H
Name:
OUSSAMA T OTHMAN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/25/1974  (40)
OUSSAMA T OTHMAN
Image Date:
4/24/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/22/2059
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/22/2112
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

ALI TALAL OTHMAN

OUSSAMA TALAL OTHMAN

OUSSAMA TALAS OTHMAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm - scar from car accident

Tattoo- Right Bicep

Tattoo- Right Calf - Peace

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
46 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
100 years 0 months
Court File#:
11011863-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/26/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/23/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05010371-01
Date of Offense:
05/22/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/18/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Obtain Money, False Pretenses
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
96-003667
Date of Offense:
09/17/1995
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/14/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Force or Coercion)
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05009908-01
Date of Offense:
02/09/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/18/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/17/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
032119-FH
Date of Offense:
11/04/2003
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
08/24/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/10/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None