BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
260636
SID Number:
1243292P
Name:
THOMAS ALAN BATTICE
Racial Identification:
Native American
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/04/1965  (54)
THOMAS ALAN BATTICE
Image Date:
7/18/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
07/17/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/17/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
07/17/2019

ALIASES

THOMAS ALLEN BATTICE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Discoloration- Right Wrist

Scar- Back

Scar- Hand

Scar- Left Knee

Scar- Left Thigh

Scar- Left Wrist

Scar- Right Hand

Scar- Right Wrist

Scar- Thigh

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13002710-FC-S
Date of Offense:
07/05/2012
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
08/13/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per SE/OWI - 3rd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
97020995FH
Date of Offense:
05/25/1997
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
11/24/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/28/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating OUIL/Per Se 3rd (Felony)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
01016808-FH
Date of Offense:
04/06/2001
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
01/18/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/24/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per SE/OWI - 3rd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
01016898-FH
Date of Offense:
09/09/2001
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
01/18/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/24/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.0 - No contact with any child

1.1 - Not provide care or live in home w/child 17 or under

1.3 - No romantic relationship with person associated w/child

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.6 - 1000' from student safety zone (kindergarten through 12th)

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Must not access the internet without Agreement

1.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

1.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders