BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
260826
SID Number:
1706821E
Name:
MICHAEL RAY ANDERSON
Racial Identification:
Native American
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/25/1974  (46)
MICHAEL RAY ANDERSON
Image Date:
4/2/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/25/2027
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/18/2050
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

WISH

WISHBONE

GREGORY LOVIA

GREGORY LOVIO

MICHAEL SHAWN ANDERSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm

Tattoo- Abdomen

Tattoo- Chest - amor de cobra

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Forearm - tts on lft 4arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm - tt on back side of rt 4arm

Tattoo- Stomach - tt across stomach

Tattoo- Upper Chest - tts on upper chest area

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - tt on lft upper arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - tts on rt upper arm

Tattoo- Wrist

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
07021495-FH-J
Date of Offense:
09/02/2007
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
01007155-FH-H
Date of Offense:
02/12/2001
County:
Lapeer
Date of Sentence:
05/14/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
01007154-FH-H
Date of Offense:
02/12/2001
County:
Lapeer
Date of Sentence:
05/14/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
98002495-FH
Date of Offense:
04/03/1998
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
06/10/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
97000464-FH
Date of Offense:
12/16/1996
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/02/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/01/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Termination for Classification

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None