BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
262134
SID Number:
1421376L
Name:
MICHAEL GREGORY JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/10/1965  (55)
MICHAEL GREGORY JOHNSON
Image Date:
2/22/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/03/2038
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/03/2068
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

MICHAEL G JOHNSON

MICHAEL GREGORY JOHNSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Back

Scar- Stomach

Scar- Stomach - Scar from gunshot wound in stomach.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
09225262-FC
Date of Offense:
12/10/2006
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/01/2009
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Kidnapping
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
09225262-FC
Date of Offense:
12/10/2006
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/01/2009
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
94133266-FH
Date of Offense:
05/25/1994
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/15/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/07/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
94133266-FH
Date of Offense:
05/25/1994
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/15/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/07/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-2nd or Subsequent Off., Double Penalty
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1994-133266-FH
Date of Offense:
05/25/1994
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/02/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/15/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None