BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
262573
SID Number:
1741210K
Name:
DARL LYNN BALTIERRA
Racial Identification:
Hispanic
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/25/1962  (52)
DARL LYNN BALTIERRA
Image Date:
9/6/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee returned to prison for alleged parole violation
Supervision Begin Date:
01/08/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/08/2017
Security Level:
I
Date Paroled:
01/08/2015

ALIASES

ALEX BALTIERRA

BUTCH BALTIERRA

DALE BALTIERRA

DALE ALEX BALTIERRA

DARIL LYNN BALTIERRA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Arm - Drawing of Virgin Mary

Tattoo- Left Bicep - Latino

Tattoo- Left Calf

Tattoo- Left Forearm - The Virgin Mary

Tattoo- Left Leg - Native American Tribal

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg - tribal dream catcher

Tattoo- Lower Left Neck - "Tyler"

Tattoo- Lower Right Neck - "Amber"

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Bicep - Pride

Tattoo- Upper Back - name

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06000074-FH
Date of Offense:
12/09/2005
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
05/31/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
02000182-FH-D
Date of Offense:
12/31/2000
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
07/15/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
01279-FH
Date of Offense:
01/03/2001
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/30/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
977427-FH
Date of Offense:
08/30/1997
County:
Grand Traverse
Date of Sentence:
02/20/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.4 - Complete Program

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.0 - May not drive without agent consent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders