BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
263803
SID Number:
1760016K
Name:
TONIA MICHELLE WATSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/19/1971  (43)
TONIA MICHELLE WATSON
Image Date:
4/16/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/14/2036
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/07/2098
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

CAROL WOODS

CAROL MICHELLE WOODS

KELL REYNOLDS

KELLY M REYNOLDS

MITZI CHOY

MITZI M CHOY

STACEY NOLEN

STACEY MICHELLE NOLEN

TONIA SLADAWSKI

TONIA M WATSON

TONIA MICHELLE SLADEWSKI

TONIA MICHELLE WATSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Forearm

Scar- Right Arm

Scar- Right Forearm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12240806-FC
Date of Offense:
11/20/2011
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12240806-FC
Date of Offense:
11/20/2011
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
80 years 0 months
Court File#:
12240806-FC
Date of Offense:
11/20/2011
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11239426-FH
Date of Offense:
10/12/2011
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11239426-FH
Date of Offense:
10/12/2011
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
00175805FH
Date of Offense:
11/25/2000
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
00175805FH
Date of Offense:
11/25/2000
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
00175805FH
Date of Offense:
11/25/2000
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00175805FH
Date of Offense:
11/25/2000
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00175805FH
Date of Offense:
11/25/2000
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Escape From Felony Jail Sentence
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
98001403
Date of Offense:
06/27/1997
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/23/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None