BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
278138
SID Number:
1789674A
Name:
RENATO JAY REYNOLDS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
215 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/11/1977  (42)
RENATO JAY REYNOLDS
Image Date:
1/24/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/17/2034
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/17/2051
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

RENATO REYNOLDS JR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Abdomen - Arron

Tattoo- Chest - cross

Tattoo- Left Forearm - praying hands

Tattoo- Right Forearm - dog

Tattoo- Right Hand - 8 - hand

Tattoo- Right Neck - gods son

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - clown

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Jay beazy

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
09030423-01-FC
Date of Offense:
09/28/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/16/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
09030423-01-FC
Date of Offense:
09/28/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/16/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09030423-01-FC
Date of Offense:
09/28/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/16/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Manslaughter with Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
98009068
Date of Offense:
06/24/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/11/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/12/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None