BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
281133
SID Number:
1812229T
Name:
DESMOND MATTHEWS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
201 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/09/1977  (42)
DESMOND MATTHEWS
Image Date:
4/27/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DESMOND LADON MATTHEWS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Wrist

Scar- Lower Left Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - TT:LARM, SC:R EYE

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
98015720-FC-2
Date of Offense:
06/25/1997
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/29/1999
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
98015720-FC-2
Date of Offense:
06/25/1997
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/29/1999
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None