BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
285706
SID Number:
2044690E
Name:
RAFIKI EKUNDU DIXON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/10/1982  (35)
RAFIKI EKUNDU DIXON
Image Date:
7/5/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
09/12/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
12/12/2018
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
09/12/2017

ALIASES

RAFIKI EUNKUNDU DIXON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Tattoo- Left Bicep - Bulldog

Tattoo- Right Bicep - Bulldog Raw is War

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
12002393-FH-K
Date of Offense:
06/15/2012
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
02/19/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12002405-FH-K
Date of Offense:
09/12/2012
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
09/03/2013
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12002405-FH-K
Date of Offense:
09/12/2012
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
09/03/2013
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
12002405-FH-K
Date of Offense:
09/12/2012
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
09/03/2013
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12002405-FH-K
Date of Offense:
09/12/2012
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
09/03/2013
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
07000049-FH-A
Date of Offense:
12/19/2006
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
09/24/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/23/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
07000049-FH-A
Date of Offense:
12/19/2006
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
09/24/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/23/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
07000044-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/26/2006
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/23/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
07000044-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/26/2006
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/23/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
99000962-FH
Date of Offense:
12/18/1998
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
11/01/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/16/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05605-FH
Date of Offense:
02/26/2005
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
06/20/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/22/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05397-FH
Date of Offense:
02/04/2005
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
06/20/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/22/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05605-FH
Date of Offense:
02/26/2005
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
06/20/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/22/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders