BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
287331
SID Number:
1797890H
Name:
JESSE JAY AGUILAR
Racial Identification:
Unknown
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/21/1981  (33)
JESSE JAY AGUILAR
Image Date:
12/16/2010

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/08/2015
Security Level:

ALIASES

JESSE AGUILAR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Arm - Scar in middle of right arm (2" long knife cut)

Tattoo- Left Chest - Shannon

Tattoo- Left Face - tattoo on left side of face below left eye - Tear Drop

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Spanish Cobra

Tattoo- Right Calf - Last name: Aguilar

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - E.B.K.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
10027535-FH-J
Date of Offense:
08/09/2010
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/08/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
10027535-FH-J
Date of Offense:
08/09/2010
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/08/2033
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
08023563-FH-U
Date of Offense:
08/25/2008
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/13/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/28/2025
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0823563FH
Date of Offense:
08/25/2008
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
02/02/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/13/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-04285-FH
Date of Offense:
04/16/1999
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
06/16/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/23/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None