BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
289112
SID Number:
1369697L
Name:
RICARDO WARREN EDMONDS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/11/1967  (52)
RICARDO WARREN EDMONDS
Image Date:
2/20/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/22/2033
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/22/2052
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

ANDRE EDMONDS

ANDRE EDMONDS

ANDRE NMN EDMONDS

BASON EDMONDS

DERRICK LLOYD

DONAHUE WILLIAM

FREDDIE EDMONDS

FREDDIE EVANS

RECA EMONDS

RECARDO WARREN EMONDS

RICARDO EDMONDS

RICARDO EDMUNDS

RICARDO EDWARDS

RICARDO W EDMONDS

RICARDO W EDMONDS JR

RICARDO WARREN EDMONDS

RICARDO WARREN EDMONDS JR

RICARDO WARREN EDMONDS JR.

RICARDO WARREN EDMONES

RICARDO WARREN EDMUNDS

RICARDO WARREN EDMUNDS JR

RICHARDO WARREN EDMONDS

RICHARDO WARREN EDMONS

RICK JACKSON

RICK THE RULES EDMONDS

RICK THE RULES EDMONDS

WILLIAM DONAHUE

WILLIAM DONAHUE EDWARD

WILLIAM DONAHUE EDWARDS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Left Face

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Aggravated Stalking
Minimum Sentence:
21 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
12242058-FH
Date of Offense:
05/24/2012
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/06/2013
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
21 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
12242058-FH
Date of Offense:
06/23/2012
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/06/2013
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0503290-01
Date of Offense:
03/19/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/03/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/13/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
98-3059-FH
Date of Offense:
09/09/1998
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/25/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/12/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Arson - Dwelling House - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02014283
Date of Offense:
10/20/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/10/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Arson - Dwelling House - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 4 months
Court File#:
02014283
Date of Offense:
10/20/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/26/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Arson - Personal Prop. $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02014285
Date of Offense:
01/02/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2002
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/26/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None