BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
290901
SID Number:
1979662E
Name:
WILLIAM ALLEN WOLTER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/15/1974  (45)
WILLIAM ALLEN WOLTER
Image Date:
7/19/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/18/2031
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/18/2040
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

BILL WALTER

BILL ALLEN WALTER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Wrist

Tattoo- Back Neck - 13

Tattoo- Back Right Calf - Wolf

Tattoo- Center Back - Tigers = 3

Tattoo- Left Arm - Tiger; Wire; TAZ; Skulls

Tattoo- Right Arm - Pig; Smile Faces; Tiger; Clown

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
14 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
170000000337-FC
Date of Offense:
06/01/2016
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
14 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
170000000336-FC
Date of Offense:
06/01/2016
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
170000002497-FC
Date of Offense:
11/06/2014
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
98004521FC
Date of Offense:
09/18/1998
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
06/14/1999
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/09/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
98004521FC
Date of Offense:
09/18/1998
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
06/14/1999
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/09/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
12-2055-FH
Date of Offense:
03/09/2012
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
01/18/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/03/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None