BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
291027
SID Number:
1890802M
Name:
KURT JEFFREY SHOLLENBERGER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/16/1971  (48)
KURT JEFFREY SHOLLENBERGER
Image Date:
10/3/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/28/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/28/2035
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

KURT JEFFREY SCHOLLENBERGER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
15022763-FH-H
Date of Offense:
04/10/2015
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
10/01/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
07016333-FH-R
Date of Offense:
10/28/2006
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
04/05/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/03/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
97-501182-3
Date of Offense:
03/01/1997
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/16/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/15/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Release from SAI - Complete
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
97-501182 FH
Date of Offense:
02/10/1997
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/08/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/31/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
97-501182-3
Date of Offense:
03/01/1997
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/16/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/15/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Release from SAI - Complete

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None