BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
297454
SID Number:
1874054E
Name:
RICKY RUSSELL FULTON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/14/1979  (40)
RICKY RUSSELL FULTON
Image Date:
7/5/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
10/15/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
10/15/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
10/15/2019

ALIASES

RICKY FULTON

RICKY LEE FULTON JR

RICKY R FULTON

RICKY RUSSEL FULTON JR

RICKY RUSSELL FOLTON

RICKY RUSSELL FULTON JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Chest

Scar- Right Knee

Scar- Right Knee -

Scar- Right Leg

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
09227299-FH
Date of Offense:
06/15/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/15/2009
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
09227299-FH
Date of Offense:
06/15/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/15/2009
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer, Resisting & Obstructing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01007400-FH-M
Date of Offense:
05/07/2001
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
09/18/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
97006356-FH
Date of Offense:
01/23/1997
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
09/28/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Malicious Dest of Bldg - Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
97006437-FH
Date of Offense:
05/06/1997
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
09/28/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/01/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Malicious Dest Pers Prop Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
97006437-FH
Date of Offense:
05/06/1997
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
09/28/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/01/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Malicious Dest Pers Prop Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
97006437-FH
Date of Offense:
05/06/1997
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
09/28/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/01/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Malicious Dest Pers Prop Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
97006437-FH
Date of Offense:
05/06/1997
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
09/28/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/01/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07015345-01
Date of Offense:
09/26/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/25/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.0 - Take medication as prescribed by licensed physician

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders