BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
300916
SID Number:
2738396W
Name:
CORDELL RAYSHAWN BATTLE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 3"
Weight:
178 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/02/1988  (31)
CORDELL RAYSHAWN BATTLE
Image Date:
12/1/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
08/06/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
08/06/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
08/06/2019

ALIASES

CORDELL RAYSHAUN BATTLE

CORDELL RAYSHAWN BATTLE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Forearm - NBC ROSE

Tattoo- Right Forearm - money 300 / 10 stars

Tattoo- Upper Back - cross with wings

Tattoo- Upper Chest - 2817

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - UT

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16007515-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/02/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/30/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16007515-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/02/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/30/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16007515-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/02/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/30/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders